Lojban around the world: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Put your name and contact information here if you're interested in getting together with other | *Put your name and contact information here if you're interested in getting together with other Lojbanists in your area or talking via audio/video chat. | ||
**'''i ko jmina le cmene e lei tcila va'o le nu do se cinri le nu penmi loi drata jbopli vi le se xabju be do''' | |||
*Information on [[LojbanClubs|Lojban Clubs]]. | |||
'' | {|class='wikitable' | ||
|- | |||
!lo cmene | |||
!fluency | |||
!lo gugde | |||
!also speaks | |||
!e-mail | |||
!id on Skype | |||
!more precise location | |||
|- | |||
|lo cmene | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|la [[User:Bob LeChevalier|lojbab]] (lobja'a) & [[Nora LeChevalier|Nora LeChevalier]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fairfax VA, near DC, and that's where [[Logfest|Logfest]] is always held | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jay Kominek|Jay Kominek]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boulder, Colorado | |||
|- | |||
|'''gugde'a'u''' ''(Australia)'' | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Nick Nicholas|Nick Nicholas]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pierre Abbat|.pier. abat.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:.kreig.daniyl.|.kreig.daniyl.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:John Cowan|John Cowan]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|New York City | |||
|- | |||
|[[la xod]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|New York City | |||
= | |- | ||
|Edward Blevins | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|''(Austin, TX)'') / 512.796.6661 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Raizen | |||
| | |||
|'''gugde'ilu''' ''(Israel)' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ivan Derzhanski|Ivan Derzhanski]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdebugu''' ''(Болгария)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User: Broca|Arnt Richard Johansen]] (aka [[User:tsali|tsali]]) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdenu'o''' ''(Norway)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raphaël Poss | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdefuru''' ''(France)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:.jexOm.|jexOm.]] = JérômeDesquilbet | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdefuru''' ''(France)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Ilmen|la .ilmen.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdefuru''' ''(France)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mark Shoulson|Mark Shoulson]] aka '''clsn''', '''.mark.''' | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|in New Jersey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theodore Reed|Theodore Reed]] (rizen/bancus) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ontario, Southern California. | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:John Clifford|John Clifford]] ([[pc|pc]]) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|St. Louis, MO | |||
|- | |||
|[[djin|djin]].meiz. | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|Tidewater/Hampton Roads, VA. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robin Lee Powell]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Northern California, the Silicon Valley area | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xavier|xavier]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|school is in Rochester, NY, but himself is from Newton, MA. | |||
|- | |||
|stevo | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cincinnati, OH | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matt Arnold|Matt Arnold]] (aka '''epkat''') | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|matt d o t mattarn a t gmail.com | |||
| | |||
|Detroit/Ann Arbor, Michigan | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Björn Gohla|Björn Gohla]] http://www.digitalkingdom.org/~bjoern/ | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Lindar|Lindar Greenwood]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
|lindarthebard at yahoo dot com | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood, California, willing to travel to (almost) any part of LA county for meetings. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeremy Way|rem.klajis]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phoenixville, Chester County, pa | |||
|- | |||
|la [[.alyn.post.|.alyn.post.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'usu''' ''(USA)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|xabju lo la'o .gy. Rio Grande .gy. rirxe ma'arbi'i pe la'o .gy. New Mexico .gy. | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Fairhurst | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[email protected] or facebook me | |||
| | |||
|looking for Lojbanists around Portland, Oregon | |||
|- | |||
|Twitch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|sirrustemplar(put an 'at' symbol here)madriver(period)com | |||
| | |||
|learning lojban in Montpelier, Vermont, would love to work with others | |||
|- | |||
|cizyprijev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[email protected] or https://twitter.com/#!/cizyprijev | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[James Cooke Brown|Dr. James Cooke Brown]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|lived in the US | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Avital Oliver | |||
| | |||
|Isra'el | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alex (Sasha) Gontmakher | |||
| | |||
|Isra'el | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:xorxes|Jorge Llambías]] aka '''la .xorxes.''' | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugde'aru''' ''(Argentina)'' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Tsani|la tsani]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdecu'a''' ''(Canada)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Montreal | |||
|- | |||
|[[Adam Lopresto|Adam Lopresto]] aka Eimi aka la xalbo | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdecu'a''' ''(Canada)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:nonong|Viktor Medrano]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdecu'a''' ''(Canada)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|.i mi zvati le lulus. zei daplu | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Gleki|la gleki]] - основной контакт для русскоговорящих, интересующихся ложбаном | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugderu'u''' ''(Россия)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Russian Lojban community|Русскоязычное ложбанское сообщество]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugderu'u''' ''(Россия)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Cyril Slobin|Cyril Slobin]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugderu'u''' ''(Россия)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Москва | |||
|- | |||
|A. W. Tüting ([[.aulun.|.aulun.]]) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Björn Gohla|Björn Gohla]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*[[Philip Newton|Philip Newton]] ([[pne|pne]] goi la [[pne|.filip.]]) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|Hamburg | |||
|- | |||
|Jens Gutzeit ([[.iens.|.iens.]]), Berlin | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|Berlin | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Iesk|.iesk.]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|berti dotygu'e | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:selpa'i|la selpa'i]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdedu'e''' ''(Deutschland'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Berlin | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:And Rosta|And Rosta]] = [[And Rosta|And Rosta]] = AndRosta | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdegubu''' ''(United Kingdom)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|London & Preston. {{quotation|No point meeting me if you want to practice Lojban conversation! I have never really got round to learning such conversationally vital stuff as gismu, BAI, tense, UI... That doesn't mean I'm not willing to try a bit, tho.|[[User:And Rosta|And Rosta]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Colin Fine|Colin Fine]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdegubu''' ''(United Kingdom)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Evgenii Sklyanin|Evgenii Sklyanin]] | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdegubu''' ''(United Kingdom)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|York | |||
|- | |||
|[[.greg.|greg.]], Gryon, Gregory Dyke | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdecuxe''' ''(Switzerland)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Veijo Vilva (veion) | |||
| | |||
|'''lo gugdefu'i''' ''(Finland)'' | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | |||
| | |||
|Porvoo/Borgå http://galactinus.net/vilva/ | |||
|- | |||
|Martin Norbäck, G?org, norpan on irc | |||
|beginner | |||
|''lo gugrsferie''' ''(Sweden)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ShaeErisson|ShaeErisson]] | |||
| | |||
|''lo gugrsferie''' ''(Sweden)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boden | |||
|- | |||
|Roger Norling | |||
| | |||
|''lo gugrsferie''' ''(Sweden)'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sundsvall | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==unsorted about Lojbanists== | ||
* la [[User:Cein|cein]]. po'u le lojbo cilre | * la [[User:Cein|cein]]. po'u le lojbo cilre | ||
* la [[User:.kreig.daniyl.|.kreig.daniyl.]] joi la [[User:Michael Helsem|.maiky'elsym.]] no'u la'oi graywyvern cu te pemci bau la lojban. | * la [[User:.kreig.daniyl.|.kreig.daniyl.]] joi la [[User:Michael Helsem|.maiky'elsym.]] no'u la'oi graywyvern cu te pemci bau la lojban. | ||
Line 103: | Line 496: | ||
* Timo Paulssen (German), [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | * Timo Paulssen (German), [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
* Marek Rogalski (Polish), [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | * Marek Rogalski (Polish), [mailto:[email protected] [email protected]] | ||
<!--[[ilya nikokoshev|ilya nikokoshev]], Москва | |||
*[[Evgenii Sklyanin|Evgenii Sklyanin]] ([[evgenis|evgenis]]), St. Petersburg, now in York (UK) | |||
*[mailto:[email protected] Yanis Batura], Novosibirsk--> | |||
[[Category:nu jikca]] | [[Category:nu jikca]] |
Revision as of 14:04, 7 July 2014
- Put your name and contact information here if you're interested in getting together with other Lojbanists in your area or talking via audio/video chat.
- i ko jmina le cmene e lei tcila va'o le nu do se cinri le nu penmi loi drata jbopli vi le se xabju be do
- Information on Lojban Clubs.
lo cmene | fluency | lo gugde | also speaks | id on Skype | more precise location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
lo cmene | ||||||
la lojbab (lobja'a) & Nora LeChevalier | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Fairfax VA, near DC, and that's where Logfest is always held | ||||
Jay Kominek | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Boulder, Colorado | ||||
gugde'a'u (Australia) | Nick Nicholas | |||||
.pier. abat. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | North Carolina | ||||
.kreig.daniyl. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | North Carolina | ||||
John Cowan | lo gugde'usu (USA) | New York City
| ||||
la xod | lo gugde'usu (USA) | New York City
| ||||
Edward Blevins | lo gugde'usu (USA) | [email protected] | (Austin, TX)) / 512.796.6661 | |||
Adam Raizen | gugde'ilu (Israel)' | [email protected] | ||||
Ivan Derzhanski | lo gugdebugu (Болгария) | |||||
Arnt Richard Johansen (aka tsali) | lo gugdenu'o (Norway) | |||||
Raphaël Poss | lo gugdefuru (France) | [email protected] | ||||
jexOm. = JérômeDesquilbet | lo gugdefuru (France) | |||||
la .ilmen. | lo gugdefuru (France) | |||||
Mark Shoulson aka clsn, .mark. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | in New Jersey | ||||
Theodore Reed (rizen/bancus) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Ontario, Southern California. | ||||
John Clifford (pc) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | St. Louis, MO | ||||
djin.meiz. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | [1] | Tidewater/Hampton Roads, VA. | |||
Robin Lee Powell | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Northern California, the Silicon Valley area | ||||
xavier | lo gugde'usu (USA) | school is in Rochester, NY, but himself is from Newton, MA. | ||||
stevo | lo gugde'usu (USA) | [email protected] | Cincinnati, OH | |||
Matt Arnold (aka epkat) | lo gugde'usu (USA) | matt d o t mattarn a t gmail.com | Detroit/Ann Arbor, Michigan | |||
Björn Gohla http://www.digitalkingdom.org/~bjoern/ | lo gugde'usu (USA) | |||||
Lindar Greenwood | lo gugde'usu (USA) | lindarthebard at yahoo dot com | Hollywood, California, willing to travel to (almost) any part of LA county for meetings. | |||
rem.klajis | lo gugde'usu (USA) | Phoenixville, Chester County, pa | ||||
la .alyn.post. | lo gugde'usu (USA) | xabju lo la'o .gy. Rio Grande .gy. rirxe ma'arbi'i pe la'o .gy. New Mexico .gy. | ||||
Mike Fairhurst | [email protected] or facebook me | looking for Lojbanists around Portland, Oregon | ||||
Twitch | sirrustemplar(put an 'at' symbol here)madriver(period)com | learning lojban in Montpelier, Vermont, would love to work with others | ||||
cizyprijev | [email protected] or https://twitter.com/#!/cizyprijev | |||||
Dr. James Cooke Brown | lived in the US | |||||
Avital Oliver | Isra'el | [email protected] | ||||
Alex (Sasha) Gontmakher | Isra'el | [email protected] | ||||
Jorge Llambías aka la .xorxes. | lo gugde'aru (Argentina) | [email protected] | ||||
la tsani | lo gugdecu'a (Canada) | Montreal | ||||
Adam Lopresto aka Eimi aka la xalbo | lo gugdecu'a (Canada) | |||||
Viktor Medrano | lo gugdecu'a (Canada) | .i mi zvati le lulus. zei daplu | ||||
la gleki - основной контакт для русскоговорящих, интересующихся ложбаном | lo gugderu'u (Россия) | |||||
Русскоязычное ложбанское сообщество | lo gugderu'u (Россия) | |||||
Cyril Slobin | lo gugderu'u (Россия) | Москва | ||||
A. W. Tüting (.aulun.) | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | [email protected] | ||||
Björn Gohla | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | [email protected] | ||||
*Philip Newton (pne goi la .filip.) | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | [2] | Hamburg | |||
Jens Gutzeit (.iens.), Berlin | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | [3] | Berlin | |||
.iesk. | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | [email protected] | berti dotygu'e | |||
la selpa'i | lo gugdedu'e (Deutschland) | Berlin | ||||
And Rosta = And Rosta = AndRosta | lo gugdegubu (United Kingdom) | London & Preston.
| ||||
Colin Fine | lo gugdegubu (United Kingdom) | |||||
Evgenii Sklyanin | lo gugdegubu (United Kingdom) | [email protected] | York | |||
greg., Gryon, Gregory Dyke | lo gugdecuxe (Switzerland) | [email protected] | ||||
Veijo Vilva (veion) | lo gugdefu'i (Finland) | [email protected] | Porvoo/Borgå http://galactinus.net/vilva/ | |||
Martin Norbäck, G?org, norpan on irc | beginner | lo gugrsferie' (Sweden) | [email protected] | |||
ShaeErisson | lo gugrsferie' (Sweden) | [email protected] | Boden | |||
Roger Norling | lo gugrsferie' (Sweden) | [email protected] | Sundsvall | |||
unsorted about Lojbanists
- la cein. po'u le lojbo cilre
- la .kreig.daniyl. joi la .maiky'elsym. no'u la'oi graywyvern cu te pemci bau la lojban.
- la rab.spir finti le Jbozgi.
- Stephen Weeks aka Tene
- John Schock aka .djancak.
- .aionys. aka eyeonus
- .alyn.post.
- Athelstan
- .aulun.
- Colin Fine
- Goran Topic
- greg.
- Iain Alexander
- .iens.
- .iusris.
- Jay Kominek
- John Leuner
- jezrax
- Jordan DeLong = JordanDeLong
- komfo,amonan = Adam Cooper = adamgarrigus
- .lidaniyl.
- LordBrain
- marktillinghast
- Plastic Raven
- Robin Turner
- selckiku = Brett Douglas Williams = mungojelly
- skaryzgik = Marjorie Scherf
- tinkit
- Timo Paulssen = timonator
- la xod = InventYourself
- Oren Robinson (Chinese Mandarin), [email protected]
- Leonardo Molas (Spanish), [email protected]
- Cyril Slobin (Russian), [email protected]
- Timo Paulssen (German), [email protected]
- Marek Rogalski (Polish), [email protected]