pa sepli falnu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ship_atrium_small_white_sail.JPG|thumb|right|link=|lo nonkansa falnu]]<!--style="border: 2px solid #d6d2c5; background-color: #f9f4e6; padding: 1em; "--> | [[File:Ship_atrium_small_white_sail.JPG|thumb|right|link=|lo nonkansa falnu]]<!--style="border: 2px solid #d6d2c5; background-color: #f9f4e6; padding: 1em; "--> | ||
{|class=' | {|class=wikitable | ||
!'''la lojban''' | |||
!'''Русский''' | |||
!'''English''' | |||
!'''Esperanto''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ||Pa sepli falnu ca'o blabi<br>bu'`u lo blanu bumru sai.<br>i fy ma sisku vi lo darno?<br>i cirko ma lo zdani dai? | ||
||Белеет парус одинокой<br>В тумане моря голубом!..<br>Что ищет он в стране далекой?<br>Что кинул он в краю родном?.. | |||
||Afar sail shimmers, white and lonely,<br>Through the blue haze above the foam.<br>What does it seek in foreign harbours?<br>What has it left behind at home? | |||
||Blankadas velo unusola<br>En la nebula mara blu'.<br>Ĝi kion lasis, kion volas<br>En fremdaj vastoj serĉi plu? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||i kelci boxna. i lo brife<br>lo mastla ru'i torni ii.<br>i uu na troci lo ka gleki.<br>i fy na cliva rivbi ri. | ||
| | ||Играют волны — ветер свищет,<br>И мачта гнется и скрыпит...<br>Увы! он счастия не ищет,<br>И не от счастия бежит! | ||
| | ||The billows romp, and the wind whistles.<br>The rigging swings, and the tall mast creaks.<br>Alas, it is not joy, he flees from,<br>Nor is it happiness he seeks. | ||
| | ||La ondoj ludas, veno spiras,<br>La maston fleksas kun fervor';<br>La velo ĝojon ne aspiras,<br>Nek de la ĝojo kuras for! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
| | || | ||
| | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ||i tsani skari flecu ni'a<br>i solri linji ga'u fy.<br>i ku'i cpedu fe lo vlile<br>tai lo ka surla ri'a ri. | ||
| | ||Под ним струя светлей лазури,<br>Над ним луч солнца золотой...<br>А он, мятежный, просит бури,<br>Как будто в бурях есть покой! | ||
||Below, the seas like blue light flowing,<br>Above, the sun's gold streams increase,<br>But it is storm the rebel asks for,<br>As though in storms were peace. | |||
|- | ||Ĝin kronas ora bril' ĉiela,<br>Sub ĝi lazuras l' onda spac'.<br>Sed ŝtormon serĉas ĝi ribela,<br>Kvazaŭ en ŝtormoj estas pac'. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|i | || | ||
|- | |||
||i lo 1832 moi nanca toi | |||
||1832 | |||
||1832 | |||
| | ||1832 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
||i finti fa la .mixail.lermontov. | |||
||Михаил Лермонтов | |||
||Lermontov Mikhail Yuryevich (1814-1841) | |||
||Miĥail LERMONTOV (1814-1841) | |||
| | |||
|Below, the seas like blue light flowing, | |||
|Kvazaŭ en ŝtormoj estas pac'. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|i lo 1832 moi nanca toi | |||
|1832 | |||
|1832 | |||
|1832 | |||
|- | |||
|i finti fa la .mixail.lermontov. | |||
|Михаил Лермонтов | |||
|Lermontov Mikhail Yuryevich (1814-1841) | |||
|Miĥail LERMONTOV (1814-1841) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==lo drata xe fanva== | ==lo drata xe fanva== | ||
<tab style="width:auto;border: 2px solid #d6d2c5; background-color: #f9f4e6; padding: 1em;"> | <tab style="width:auto;border: 2px solid #d6d2c5; background-color: #f9f4e6; padding: 1em;"> |
Revision as of 12:52, 2 June 2014
la lojban | Русский | English | Esperanto |
---|---|---|---|
Pa sepli falnu ca'o blabi bu'`u lo blanu bumru sai. i fy ma sisku vi lo darno? i cirko ma lo zdani dai? |
Белеет парус одинокой В тумане моря голубом!.. Что ищет он в стране далекой? Что кинул он в краю родном?.. |
Afar sail shimmers, white and lonely, Through the blue haze above the foam. What does it seek in foreign harbours? What has it left behind at home? |
Blankadas velo unusola En la nebula mara blu'. Ĝi kion lasis, kion volas En fremdaj vastoj serĉi plu? |
i kelci boxna. i lo brife lo mastla ru'i torni ii. i uu na troci lo ka gleki. i fy na cliva rivbi ri. |
Играют волны — ветер свищет, И мачта гнется и скрыпит... Увы! он счастия не ищет, И не от счастия бежит! |
The billows romp, and the wind whistles. The rigging swings, and the tall mast creaks. Alas, it is not joy, he flees from, Nor is it happiness he seeks. |
La ondoj ludas, veno spiras, La maston fleksas kun fervor'; La velo ĝojon ne aspiras, Nek de la ĝojo kuras for! |
i tsani skari flecu ni'a i solri linji ga'u fy. i ku'i cpedu fe lo vlile tai lo ka surla ri'a ri. |
Под ним струя светлей лазури, Над ним луч солнца золотой... А он, мятежный, просит бури, Как будто в бурях есть покой! |
Below, the seas like blue light flowing, Above, the sun's gold streams increase, But it is storm the rebel asks for, As though in storms were peace. |
Ĝin kronas ora bril' ĉiela, Sub ĝi lazuras l' onda spac'. Sed ŝtormon serĉas ĝi ribela, Kvazaŭ en ŝtormoj estas pac'. |
i lo 1832 moi nanca toi | 1832 | 1832 | 1832 |
i finti fa la .mixail.lermontov. | Михаил Лермонтов | Lermontov Mikhail Yuryevich (1814-1841) | Miĥail LERMONTOV (1814-1841) |
lo drata xe fanva
<tab style="width:auto;border: 2px solid #d6d2c5; background-color: #f9f4e6; padding: 1em;"> pa sepli falnu ca'o blabi je nenri be lo xamsi .iu i sisku ma doi fange vitke i cirko ma lo zdani ku </tab>