opposites and contraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
(→List) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List== | ==List== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|xlali || xamgu | |xlali || xamgu | ||
Line 15: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jetnu || jitfa | |jetnu || jitfa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nandu || frili | |nandu || frili | ||
Line 41: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sampu || pluja | |sampu || pluja | ||
|- | |- | ||
|zmadu || mleca | |zmadu || mleca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cnita || gapru | |cnita || gapru | ||
|- | |||
|pritu || zunle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sipna || cikna | |sipna || cikna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jmina || vimcu | |jmina || vimcu | ||
Line 60: | Line 42: | ||
|cnino || slabu | |cnino || slabu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|citno || laldo | |citno || laldo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jibni || darno | |jibni || darno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bebna || prije | |bebna || prije | ||
|- | |- | ||
|clira || lerci | |clira || lerci | ||
Line 81: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|crane || trixe | |crane || trixe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tilju || linto | |tilju || linto | ||
Line 93: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kanro || bilma | |kanro || bilma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|slami || jilka | |slami || jilka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smaji || cladu | |smaji || cladu | ||
Line 131: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|junri || xalbo | |junri || xalbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|xendo || kusru | |xendo || kusru |
Revision as of 06:47, 5 December 2020
Opposites
Opposites (da de dukti) are about opposite ends of scales like "hot" versus "cold".
List
xlali | xamgu |
ruble | tsali |
mutce | milxe |
jetnu | jitfa |
nandu | frili |
balvi | purci |
nenri | bartu |
jmive | morsi |
masno | sutra |
gusni | manku |
tordu | clani |
sampu | pluja |
zmadu | mleca |
cnita | gapru |
pritu | zunle |
sipna | cikna |
jmina | vimcu |
ricfu | pindi |
cnino | slabu |
citno | laldo |
jibni | darno |
bebna | prije |
clira | lerci |
carmi | kandi |
berti | snanu |
stuna | stici |
crane | trixe |
tilju | linto |
glare | lenku |
sudga | cilmo |
kanro | bilma |
slami | jilka |
smaji | cladu |
caxno | condi |
ganlo | kalri |
dizlo | galtu |
loldi | drudi |
ganra | jarki |
rotsu | cinla |
palci | vrude |
tisna | kunti |
frica | dunli |
drata | mintu |
zabna | mabla |
fliba | snada |
gubni | sivni |
rarna | rutni |
junri | xalbo |
xendo | kusru |
racli | fenki |
Dubious cases
<tab class=wikitable> cirko facki cirko cpacu jdari ranti sepli kansa sepli jorne krasi fanmo drani srera cnici kalsa kukte kurki </tab>