lo jbopomofo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| m (na slaka) || ㄇ | | m (na slaka) || ㄇ | ||
|- | |||
| v || ㄩ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| f || ㄈ | | f || ㄈ | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| l || ㄌ | | l || ㄌ | ||
|- | |||
| r || ㄦ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| k || ㄎ | | k || ㄎ | ||
Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| x || ㄏ | | x || ㄏ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | c || ㄕ | ||
|- | |||
| j || ㄖ | |||
|- | |||
| s || ㄙ | |||
|- | |||
| z || ㄒ | |||
|- | |||
| ts || ㄘ | |||
|- | |||
| dz || ㄗ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| a || ㄚ | | a || ㄚ | ||
Line 53: | Line 71: | ||
| oi || ㄡ | | oi || ㄡ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | a,i || ㄚㄧ | ||
|- | |||
| e,i || ㄝㄧ | |||
|- | |||
| a,u || ㄚㄨ | |||
|- | |||
| o,i || ㄛㄧ | |||
|- | |||
| ia || ㄧㄚ | |||
|- | |||
| io || ㄧㄛ | |||
|- | |||
| iy || ㄧㄜ | |||
|- | |||
| ie || ㄧㄝ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ii || ㄧㄧ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | iu || ㄧㄨ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ua || ㄨㄚ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | uo || ㄨㄛ | ||
| | |- | ||
| uy || ㄨㄜ | |||
|- | |||
| ue || ㄨㄝ | |||
|- | |||
| ui || ㄨㄧ | |||
|- | |||
| uu || ㄨㄨ | |||
|- | |||
| ‘ || ˙ | |||
|- | |||
| , || ˊ | |||
|- | |||
| . || ˋ | |||
|- | |||
| basna || ˇ | |||
|} | |||
"slaka" notates a syllabic consonant, while "na slaka" notates a non-syllabic consonant. | |||
“basna” means stress. Because pauses and stress generally follow specific rules, ˋ and ˇ rarely have to be written. | |||
ˊ only has to notate a change in syllables between ㄧ/ㄨ (i/u) and a following vowel. ˊ may also be used if one wants to make clear that ㄌ/ㄦ (l/r) is syllabic and thus a separate syllable from any vowel or other syllabic consonant. |
Revision as of 04:29, 6 July 2019
This is a proposal for how lojban may be written in bopomofo.
lo latmu lerfu | lo jbopomofo jugle’u |
---|---|
b | ㄅ |
p | ㄆ |
m (na slaka) | ㄇ |
v | ㄩ |
f | ㄈ |
d | ㄉ |
t | ㄊ |
n (na slaka) | ㄋ |
l | ㄌ |
r | ㄦ |
k | ㄎ |
g | ㄍ |
x | ㄏ |
c | ㄕ |
j | ㄖ |
s | ㄙ |
z | ㄒ |
ts | ㄘ |
dz | ㄗ
|
a | ㄚ |
o | ㄛ |
y | ㄜ |
e | ㄝ |
i | ㄧ |
u | ㄨ |
n (slaka) | ㄣ |
m (slaka) | ㄥ |
ai | ㄞ |
ei | ㄟ |
au | ㄠ |
oi | ㄡ |
a,i | ㄚㄧ |
e,i | ㄝㄧ |
a,u | ㄚㄨ |
o,i | ㄛㄧ |
ia | ㄧㄚ |
io | ㄧㄛ |
iy | ㄧㄜ |
ie | ㄧㄝ |
ii | ㄧㄧ |
iu | ㄧㄨ |
ua | ㄨㄚ |
uo | ㄨㄛ |
uy | ㄨㄜ |
ue | ㄨㄝ |
ui | ㄨㄧ |
uu | ㄨㄨ |
‘ | ˙ |
, | ˊ |
. | ˋ |
basna | ˇ |
"slaka" notates a syllabic consonant, while "na slaka" notates a non-syllabic consonant. “basna” means stress. Because pauses and stress generally follow specific rules, ˋ and ˇ rarely have to be written. ˊ only has to notate a change in syllables between ㄧ/ㄨ (i/u) and a following vowel. ˊ may also be used if one wants to make clear that ㄌ/ㄦ (l/r) is syllabic and thus a separate syllable from any vowel or other syllabic consonant.