lo jungoxuzu selyle'u cu vlaleci'e la lojban: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
EX: ཀ (k) + ི(i) = ཀི (ki) | EX: ཀ (k) + ི(i) = ཀི (ki) | ||
EX: | EX: ཨ (da na zunsna) + ུ (u) = ཨུ (u) | ||
*”da na zunsna” means “There is no consonant.” | *”da na zunsna” means “There is no consonant.” | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
In this system, the first letter in a diphthong beginning with i or u is treated as a consonant. | In this system, the first letter in a diphthong beginning with i or u is treated as a consonant. | ||
EX: | EX: ཡེ (ie) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ lo zunsna | |||
! lo latmo lerfu !! lo bangotubu lerfu | |||
|- | |||
| k || ཀ | |||
|- | |||
| t || ཏ | |||
|- | |||
| p || པ | |||
|- | |||
| g || ག | |||
|- | |||
| d || ད | |||
|- | |||
| b || བ | |||
|- | |||
| n || ན | |||
|- | |||
| m || མ | |||
|- | |||
| r || ར | |||
|- | |||
| l || ལ | |||
|- | |||
| c || ཤ | |||
|- | |||
| s || ས | |||
|- | |||
| f || ང | |||
|- | |||
| j || ཞ | |||
|- | |||
| z || ཟ | |||
|- | |||
| v || ཉ | |||
|- | |||
| x || ཧ | |||
|- | |||
| ‘ || འ | |||
|- | |||
| tc || ཅ | |||
|- | |||
| ts || ཙ | |||
|- | |||
| dj || ཇ | |||
|- | |||
| dz || ཛ | |||
|- | |||
| da na zunsna || ཨ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ lo | |+ lo karsna e lo karsna orne | ||
! | ! lo latmo lerfu !! lo bangotubu lerfu | ||
|- | |||
| a || ཾ | |||
|- | |||
| e || ེ | |||
|- | |||
| i || ི | |||
|- | |||
| o || ོ | |||
|- | |||
| u || ུ | |||
|- | |||
| y || ྭ | |||
|- | |||
| ai || ཻ | |||
|- | |||
| au || ཽ | |||
|- | |||
| ei || ྄ | |||
|- | |||
| oi || ཱ | |||
|- | |||
| ia || ཡཻ | |||
|- | |||
| ie || ཡེ | |||
|- | |||
| ii || ཡི | |||
|- | |||
| io || ཡོ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | iu || ཡུ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | iy || ཡ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ua || ཝཾ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ue || ཝེ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ui || ཝི | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | uo || ཝོ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | uu || ཝུ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | uy || ཝ | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ lo drata | |||
| . || ་ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | , || se indika nu lo zunsa .a zoi .ybu. ཡ .ybu sepli zoi .ybu. ཡ .ybu | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:45, 6 July 2019
The Tibetan script as used here is an abugida or alphasyllabary, meaning that, rather than notating consonants and vowels separately (as in the case of a true alphabet) a consonant and vowel are paired. In this case, the consonant (or symbol notating the lack of a consonant) is written, then the following vowel is written above or below.
EX: ཀ (k) + ི(i) = ཀི (ki)
EX: ཨ (da na zunsna) + ུ (u) = ཨུ (u)
- ”da na zunsna” means “There is no consonant.”
In this system, the first letter in a diphthong beginning with i or u is treated as a consonant.
EX: ཡེ (ie)
lo latmo lerfu | lo bangotubu lerfu |
---|---|
k | ཀ |
t | ཏ |
p | པ |
g | ག |
d | ད |
b | བ |
n | ན |
m | མ |
r | ར |
l | ལ |
c | ཤ |
s | ས |
f | ང |
j | ཞ |
z | ཟ |
v | ཉ |
x | ཧ |
‘ | འ |
tc | ཅ |
ts | ཙ |
dj | ཇ |
dz | ཛ |
da na zunsna | ཨ
|
lo latmo lerfu | lo bangotubu lerfu |
---|---|
a | ཾ |
e | ེ |
i | ི |
o | ོ |
u | ུ |
y | ྭ |
ai | ཻ |
au | ཽ |
ei | ྄ |
oi | ཱ |
ia | ཡཻ |
ie | ཡེ |
ii | ཡི |
io | ཡོ |
iu | ཡུ |
iy | ཡ |
ua | ཝཾ |
ue | ཝེ |
ui | ཝི |
uo | ཝོ |
uu | ཝུ |
uy | ཝ
|
. | ་ |
, | se indika nu lo zunsa .a zoi .ybu. ཡ .ybu sepli zoi .ybu. ཡ .ybu |