Talk:la krulermorna: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|'''o'o'''<br/><small>"ohoh" as in "s<u>awho</u>rse"</small><br/>''patience'' | |'''o'o'''<br/><small>"ohoh" as in "s<u>awho</u>rse"</small><br/>''patience'' | ||
|'''o'u'''<br/><small>"ohooh"</small><br/>''relaxation'' | |'''o'u'''<br/><small>"ohooh"</small><br/>''relaxation'' | ||
|} | |||
==cu'i interjections according to krulerske== | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | |||
|- | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| cu'i'''au cu'i'''<br/>''Wish ...'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| cu'i'''ai cu'i'''<br/>''I'm gonna'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| cu'i'''ei cu'i'''<br/>''It should be'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| cu'i'''oi cu'i'''<br/>''Ouch!'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" style="width: 5%;"|Emotion | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| cu'i'''ua cu'i'''<br/>''discovery'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| cu'i'''ue cu'i'''<br/>''What a surprise'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| cu'i'''ui cu'i'''<br/>''hooray!'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| cu'i'''uo cu'i'''<br/>''voila!'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| cu'i'''uu cu'i'''<br/>''oh poor thing'' | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| cu'i'''ia cu'i'''<br/>''I believe'' | |||
| cu'i'''ie cu'i'''<br/>''aye! agreed!'' | |||
| cu'i'''ii cu'i'''<br/>''yikes!'' | |||
| cu'i'''io cu'i'''<br/>''respect'' | |||
| cu'i'''iu cu'i'''<br/>''I love it'' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| cu'i'''o'a cu'i'''<br/>''pride'' | |||
| cu'i'''o'e cu'i'''<br/>''I feel it at hand'' | |||
| cu'i'''o'i cu'i'''<br/>''danger!'' | |||
| cu'i'''o'o cu'i'''<br/>''patience'' | |||
| cu'i'''o'u cu'i'''<br/>''relaxation'' | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| cu'i'''u'a cu'i'''<br/>''gain'' | |||
| cu'i'''u'e cu'i'''<br/>''what a wonder!'' | |||
| cu'i'''u'i cu'i'''<br/>''hahaha!'' | |||
| cu'i'''u'o cu'i'''<br/>''courage'' | |||
| cu'i'''u'u cu'i'''<br/>''sorry!'' | |||
|- | |||
!Attitude | |||
| cu'i'''i'a cu'i'''<br/>''ok, I accept it'' | |||
| cu'i'''i'e cu'i'''<br/>''I approve!'' | |||
| cu'i'''i'i cu'i'''<br/>''I'm with you in that'' | |||
| cu'i'''i'o cu'i'''<br/>''thanks to it'' | |||
| cu'i'''i'u cu'i'''<br/>''familiarity''!ɩ | |||
|- | |||
!Attachment to situation | |||
| cu'i'''a'a cu'i'''<br/>''I'm listening'' | |||
| cu'i'''a'e cu'i'''<br/>''alertness'' | |||
| cu'i'''a'i cu'i'''<br/>''oomph! (effort)'' | |||
| cu'i'''a'o cu'i'''<br/>''I hope'' | |||
| cu'i'''a'u cu'i'''<br/>''hm, I wonder...'' | |||
|- | |||
!Urging | |||
| cu'i'''e'a cu'i'''<br/>''you may'' | |||
| cu'i'''e'e cu'i'''<br/>''come on, do it!'' | |||
| cu'i'''e'i cu'i'''<br/>''do it!'' | |||
| cu'i'''e'o cu'i'''<br/>''please, do it'' | |||
| cu'i'''e'u cu'i'''<br/>''I suggest'' | |||
|} | |||
==nai interjections according to krulerske== | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | |||
|- | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| nai'''au nai'''<br/>''Wish ...'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| nai'''ai nai'''<br/>''I'm gonna'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| nai'''ei nai'''<br/>''It should be'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 20%;"| nai'''oi nai'''<br/>''Ouch!'' | |||
|} | |||
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" style="width: 5%;"|Emotion | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| nai'''ua nai'''<br/>''discovery'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| nai'''ue nai'''<br/>''What a surprise'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| nai'''ui nai'''<br/>''hooray!'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| nai'''uo nai'''<br/>''voila!'' | |||
|scope="col" style="width: 15%;"| nai'''uu nai'''<br/>''oh poor thing'' | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| nai'''ia nai'''<br/>''I believe'' | |||
| nai'''ie nai'''<br/>''aye! agreed!'' | |||
| nai'''ii nai'''<br/>''yikes!'' | |||
| nai'''io nai'''<br/>''respect'' | |||
| nai'''iu nai'''<br/>''I love it'' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| nai'''o'a nai'''<br/>''pride'' | |||
| nai'''o'e nai'''<br/>''I feel it at hand'' | |||
| nai'''o'i nai'''<br/>''danger!'' | |||
| nai'''o'o nai'''<br/>''patience'' | |||
| nai'''o'u nai'''<br/>''relaxation'' | |||
|- | |||
!Emotion | |||
| nai'''u'a nai'''<br/>''gain'' | |||
| nai'''u'e nai'''<br/>''what a wonder!'' | |||
| nai'''u'i nai'''<br/>''hahaha!'' | |||
| nai'''u'o nai'''<br/>''courage'' | |||
| nai'''u'u nai'''<br/>''sorry!'' | |||
|- | |||
!Attitude | |||
| nai'''i'a nai'''<br/>''ok, I accept it'' | |||
| nai'''i'e nai'''<br/>''I approve!'' | |||
| nai'''i'i nai'''<br/>''I'm with you in that'' | |||
| nai'''i'o nai'''<br/>''thanks to it'' | |||
| nai'''i'u nai'''<br/>''familiarity''!ɩ | |||
|- | |||
!Attachment to situation | |||
| nai'''a'a nai'''<br/>''I'm listening'' | |||
| nai'''a'e nai'''<br/>''alertness'' | |||
| nai'''a'i nai'''<br/>''oomph! (effort)'' | |||
| nai'''a'o nai'''<br/>''I hope'' | |||
| nai'''a'u nai'''<br/>''hm, I wonder...'' | |||
|- | |||
!Urging | |||
| nai'''e'a nai'''<br/>''you may'' | |||
| nai'''e'e nai'''<br/>''come on, do it!'' | |||
| nai'''e'i nai'''<br/>''do it!'' | |||
| nai'''e'o nai'''<br/>''please, do it'' | |||
| nai'''e'u nai'''<br/>''I suggest'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:45, 19 April 2016
Interjections according to krulerske
au "ow" as in "house" Wish ... |
ai as "eye" I'm gonna |
ei "ay" as in "eight", "they" It should be |
oi "oy" as in "voice" Ouch! |
Emotion | ua "wah" as in "won", "once" discovery |
ue "weh" as in "wet" What a surprise |
ui "weeh" as "we" hooray! |
uo "woh" as in "wombat", "what" voila! |
uu "wooh" as "woo" oh poor thing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emotion | ia "yah" as in "yard" I believe |
ie "yeh" as in "yes" aye! agreed! |
ii "yeeh" as in "hear ye" yikes! |
io "yoh" as in "yogurt" respect |
iu "yooh" as in "cute, dew" I love it |
Emotion | o'a "ohah" pride |
o'e "oheh" I feel it at hand |
o'i "oheeh" danger! |
o'o "ohoh" as in "sawhorse" patience |
o'u "ohooh" relaxation |
Emotion | u'a "oohah" as in "two halves" gain |
u'e "ooheh" as in "two heads" what a wonder! |
u'i "ooheeh" as in "two heels" hahaha! |
u'o "oohoh" as in "two hawks" courage |
u'u "oohooh" as in "two hoods" sorry! |
Attitude | i'a "eehah" as in "teahouse" ok, I accept it |
i'e "eeheh" as in "teahead", "peahen" I approve! |
i'i "eeheeh" as in "we heat" I'm with you in that |
i'o "eehoh" as in "we haw" thanks to it |
i'u "eehooh" as in "we hook" familiarity!ɩ |
Attachment to situation | a'a "ahah" as "aha" I'm listening |
a'e "aheh" alertness |
a'i "aheeh" as in "Swahili" oomph! (effort) |
a'o "yah" I hope |
a'u "yah" hm, I wonder... |
Urging | e'a "ehah" you may |
e'e "eheh" come on, do it! |
e'i "eheeh" do it! |
e'o "ehoh" please, do it |
e'u "ehooh" I suggest |
Interjections according to krulerske
<tab class="wikitable" head=top> au ai ei oi Wish ... I'm gonna It should be Ouch! </tab>
a | e | i | o | u | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
u | Emotion | ua "wah" as in "won", "once" discovery |
ue "weh" as in "wet" What a surprise |
ui "weeh" as "we" hooray! |
uo "woh" as in "wombat", "what" voila! |
uu "wooh" as "woo" oh poor thing |
i | Emotion | ia "yah" as in "yard" I believe |
ie "yeh" as in "yes" aye! agreed! |
ii "yeeh" as in "hear ye" yikes! |
io "yoh" as in "yogurt" respect |
iu "yooh" as in "cute, dew" I love it |
.u' | Emotion | u'a "oohah" as in "two halves" gain |
u'e "ooheh" as in "two heads" what a wonder! |
u'i "ooheeh" as in "two heels" hahaha! |
u'o "oohoh" as in "two hawks" courage |
u'u "oohooh" as in "two hoods" sorry! |
.i' | Attitude | i'a "eehah" as in "teahouse" ok, I accept it |
i'e "eeheh" as in "teahead", "peahen" I approve! |
i'i "eeheeh" as in "we heat" I'm with you in that |
i'o "eehoh" as in "we haw" thanks to it |
i'u "eehooh" as in "we hook" familiarity!ɩ |
.a' | Attachment to situation | a'a "ahah" as "aha" I'm listening |
a'e "aheh" alertness |
a'i "aheeh" as in "Swahili" oomph! (effort) |
a'o "yah" I hope |
a'u "yah" hm, I wonder... |
.e' | Urging | e'a "ehah" you may |
e'e "eheh" come on, do it! |
e'i "eheeh" do it! |
e'o "ehoh" please, do it |
e'u "ehooh" I suggest |
.o' | Emotion | o'a "ohah" pride |
o'e "oheh" I feel it at hand |
o'i "oheeh" danger! |
o'o "ohoh" as in "sawhorse" patience |
o'u "ohooh" relaxation |
cu'i interjections according to krulerske
cu'iau cu'i Wish ... |
cu'iai cu'i I'm gonna |
cu'iei cu'i It should be |
cu'ioi cu'i Ouch! |
Emotion | cu'iua cu'i discovery |
cu'iue cu'i What a surprise |
cu'iui cu'i hooray! |
cu'iuo cu'i voila! |
cu'iuu cu'i oh poor thing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emotion | cu'iia cu'i I believe |
cu'iie cu'i aye! agreed! |
cu'iii cu'i yikes! |
cu'iio cu'i respect |
cu'iiu cu'i I love it |
Emotion | cu'io'a cu'i pride |
cu'io'e cu'i I feel it at hand |
cu'io'i cu'i danger! |
cu'io'o cu'i patience |
cu'io'u cu'i relaxation |
Emotion | cu'iu'a cu'i gain |
cu'iu'e cu'i what a wonder! |
cu'iu'i cu'i hahaha! |
cu'iu'o cu'i courage |
cu'iu'u cu'i sorry! |
Attitude | cu'ii'a cu'i ok, I accept it |
cu'ii'e cu'i I approve! |
cu'ii'i cu'i I'm with you in that |
cu'ii'o cu'i thanks to it |
cu'ii'u cu'i familiarity!ɩ |
Attachment to situation | cu'ia'a cu'i I'm listening |
cu'ia'e cu'i alertness |
cu'ia'i cu'i oomph! (effort) |
cu'ia'o cu'i I hope |
cu'ia'u cu'i hm, I wonder... |
Urging | cu'ie'a cu'i you may |
cu'ie'e cu'i come on, do it! |
cu'ie'i cu'i do it! |
cu'ie'o cu'i please, do it |
cu'ie'u cu'i I suggest |
nai interjections according to krulerske
naiau nai Wish ... |
naiai nai I'm gonna |
naiei nai It should be |
naioi nai Ouch! |
Emotion | naiua nai discovery |
naiue nai What a surprise |
naiui nai hooray! |
naiuo nai voila! |
naiuu nai oh poor thing |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emotion | naiia nai I believe |
naiie nai aye! agreed! |
naiii nai yikes! |
naiio nai respect |
naiiu nai I love it |
Emotion | naio'a nai pride |
naio'e nai I feel it at hand |
naio'i nai danger! |
naio'o nai patience |
naio'u nai relaxation |
Emotion | naiu'a nai gain |
naiu'e nai what a wonder! |
naiu'i nai hahaha! |
naiu'o nai courage |
naiu'u nai sorry! |
Attitude | naii'a nai ok, I accept it |
naii'e nai I approve! |
naii'i nai I'm with you in that |
naii'o nai thanks to it |
naii'u nai familiarity!ɩ |
Attachment to situation | naia'a nai I'm listening |
naia'e nai alertness |
naia'i nai oomph! (effort) |
naia'o nai I hope |
naia'u nai hm, I wonder... |
Urging | naie'a nai you may |
naie'e nai come on, do it! |
naie'i nai do it! |
naie'o nai please, do it |
naie'u nai I suggest |