Calendar Proposals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spheniscine (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spheniscine (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunday || {{jvs|zeldei}} / {{jvs|nondei}} | | Sunday || {{jvs|zeldei}} / {{jvs|nondei}} | ||
|} | |||
===Spectral / rainbow system=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! English !! Lojban | |||
|- | |||
| Sunday || {{jvs|xundei}} | |||
|- | |||
| Monday || {{jvs|najdei}} | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday || {{jvs|peldei}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday || {{jvs|ri'odje}} / '''ri'ordei''' | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday || {{jvs|cicnydei}} | |||
|- | |||
| Friday || {{jvs|bladei}} | |||
|- | |||
| Saturday || {{jvs|zirdei}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:23, 16 November 2015
Older proposals: link
Days of the week
Numeric system
English | Lojban |
---|---|
Monday | pavdei |
Tuesday | reldei |
Wednesday | cibdei |
Thursday | vondei |
Friday | mumdei |
Saturday | xavdei |
Sunday | zeldei / nondei |
Spectral / rainbow system
English | Lojban |
---|---|
Sunday | xundei |
Monday | najdei |
Tuesday | peldei |
Wednesday | ri'odje / ri'ordei |
Thursday | cicnydei |
Friday | bladei |
Saturday | zirdei |