BPFK: Old BPFK Data: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(link to BPFK: Old Meta-BPFK Forum) |
(→Forums: list forums by post count) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
*[[:File:3.zip|BPFK data from an old wiki, as zip of text files]] is about 38KiB. | *[[:File:3.zip|BPFK data from an old wiki, as zip of text files]] is about 38KiB. | ||
== | ==Forums== | ||
The contents of the largest forum, the [[BPFK: Old Meta-BPFK Forum|Meta-BPFK Forum]] (April-September 2003) have been extracted from the SQL data and reformatted for wiki. Here is a list of all of the phpBB forums, listed by descending post count. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Forum !! posts | |||
|- | |||
| [[BPFK: Old Meta-BPFK Forum|Meta-BPFK]] || 114 | |||
|- | |||
| General Negators || 106 | |||
|- | |||
| Modal Aspects || 73 | |||
|- | |||
| lerfu forming cmavo || 58 | |||
|- | |||
| Administrative Issues || 53 | |||
|- | |||
| Morphology || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| Distance || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Text Structure cmavo || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| gadri || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Machine Grammar Issues || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Aspect || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| brivla Negators || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Directional Spatial || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Intervals || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Indirect Referers || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Personal pro-sumti || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Abstractors || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| pro-bridi || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| CLL Errata || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Tense || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Attitudinal Interrogatives || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Discursives || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Linkargs || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Place Structure cmavo || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Anaphoric pro-sumti || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mathematical Constants || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Cmavo Miscellaneous || 1 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:30, 23 July 2014
- This page contains, in rather unwieldy formats I'm sorry to say, data from the old BPFK site.
- Zip file of the raw SQL data from the old PHPBB forums is about 450KiB.
- BPFK data from an old wiki, as zip of text files is about 38KiB.
Forums
The contents of the largest forum, the Meta-BPFK Forum (April-September 2003) have been extracted from the SQL data and reformatted for wiki. Here is a list of all of the phpBB forums, listed by descending post count.
Forum | posts |
---|---|
Meta-BPFK | 114 |
General Negators | 106 |
Modal Aspects | 73 |
lerfu forming cmavo | 58 |
Administrative Issues | 53 |
Morphology | 48 |
Distance | 33 |
Text Structure cmavo | 29 |
gadri | 29 |
Machine Grammar Issues | 17 |
Aspect | 16 |
brivla Negators | 15 |
Directional Spatial | 13 |
Intervals | 9 |
Indirect Referers | 7 |
Personal pro-sumti | 7 |
Abstractors | 5 |
pro-bridi | 5 |
CLL Errata | 5 |
Tense | 4 |
Attitudinal Interrogatives | 3 |
Discursives | 3 |
Linkargs | 2 |
Place Structure cmavo | 2 |
Anaphoric pro-sumti | 2 |
Mathematical Constants | 2 |
Cmavo Miscellaneous | 1 |