lo jungoxuzu selyle'u cu vlaleci'e la lojban: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mediator64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| da na zunsna || || | | da na zunsna || || འཻ || འེ || འི || འོ || འུ || འ || འཻའི || འཻའུ || འེའི || འོའི || ཡཻ || ཡེ || ཡི || ཡོ || ཡུ || ཡ || ཝཻ || ཝེ || ཝི || ཝོ || ཝུ || ཝ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| k || ཀ || | | k || ཀ || ཀཻ || ཀེ || ཀི || ཀོ || ཀུ || ཀྭ || ཀཻའི || ཀཻའུ || ཀེའི || ཀོའི || ཀཡཻ || ཀཡེ || ཀཡི || ཀཡོ || ཀཡུ || ཀཡ || ཀཝཻ || ཀཝེ || ཀཝི || ཀཝོ || ཀཝུ || ཀཝ | ||
|- | |||
| g || || || || || || || || འི || འུ || འི || འི || ཡཻ || ཡེ || ཡི || ཡོ || ཡུ || ཡ || ཝཻ || ཝེ || ཝི || ཝོ || ཝུ || ཝ | |||
|- | |||
| t || ཏ || ཏཻ || ཏེ || ཏི || ཏོ || ཏུ || ཏྭ || ཏཻའི || ཏཻའུ || ཏེའི || ཏོའི || ཏཡཻ || ཏཡེ || ཏཡི || ཏཡོ || ཏཡུ || ཏཡ || ཏཝཻ || ཏཝེ || ཏཝི || ཏཝོ || ཏཝུ || ཏཝ | |||
|- | |||
| d || || || || || || || || འི || འུ || འི || འི || ཡཻ || ཡེ || ཡི || ཡོ || ཡུ || ཡ || ཝཻ || ཝེ || ཝི || ཝོ || ཝུ || ཝ | |||
|- | |||
| p || པ || པཻ || པེ || པི || པོ || པུ || པྭ || པཻའི || པཻའུ || པེའི || པོའི || པཡཻ || པཡེ || པཡི || པཡོ || པཡུ || པཡ || པཝཻ || པཝེ || པཝི || པཝོ || པཝུ || པཝ | |||
|- | |||
| b || || || || || || || || འི || འུ || འི || འི || ཡཻ || ཡེ || ཡི || ཡོ || ཡུ || ཡ || ཝཻ || ཝེ || ཝི || ཝོ || ཝུ || ཝ | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:58, 5 July 2019
The Tibetan script as used here is an abugida or alphasyllabary, meaning that, rather than notating consonants and vowels separately (as in the case of a true alphabet) a consonant and vowel are paired. In this case, the consonant (or symbol notating the lack of a consonant) is written, then the following vowel is written above or below.
EX: ཀ (k) + ི (i) = ཀི (ki)
EX: འ (da na zunsna) + ུ (u) = འུ (u)
- ”da na zunsna” means “There is no consonant.”
In this system, the first letter in a diphthong beginning with i or u is treated as a consonant.
EX: ཡོ (io)
This method of writing lojban also notates a significant difference between primary stress and weak/secondary stress in a syllable, often using entirely different letters based on the degree of stress.
da na karsna | a | e | i | o | u | y | ai | au | ei | oi | ia | ie | ii | io | iu | iy | ua | ue | ui | uo | uu | uy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
da na zunsna | འཻ | འེ | འི | འོ | འུ | འ | འཻའི | འཻའུ | འེའི | འོའི | ཡཻ | ཡེ | ཡི | ཡོ | ཡུ | ཡ | ཝཻ | ཝེ | ཝི | ཝོ | ཝུ | ཝ | |
k | ཀ | ཀཻ | ཀེ | ཀི | ཀོ | ཀུ | ཀྭ | ཀཻའི | ཀཻའུ | ཀེའི | ཀོའི | ཀཡཻ | ཀཡེ | ཀཡི | ཀཡོ | ཀཡུ | ཀཡ | ཀཝཻ | ཀཝེ | ཀཝི | ཀཝོ | ཀཝུ | ཀཝ |
g | འི | འུ | འི | འི | ཡཻ | ཡེ | ཡི | ཡོ | ཡུ | ཡ | ཝཻ | ཝེ | ཝི | ཝོ | ཝུ | ཝ | |||||||
t | ཏ | ཏཻ | ཏེ | ཏི | ཏོ | ཏུ | ཏྭ | ཏཻའི | ཏཻའུ | ཏེའི | ཏོའི | ཏཡཻ | ཏཡེ | ཏཡི | ཏཡོ | ཏཡུ | ཏཡ | ཏཝཻ | ཏཝེ | ཏཝི | ཏཝོ | ཏཝུ | ཏཝ |
d | འི | འུ | འི | འི | ཡཻ | ཡེ | ཡི | ཡོ | ཡུ | ཡ | ཝཻ | ཝེ | ཝི | ཝོ | ཝུ | ཝ | |||||||
p | པ | པཻ | པེ | པི | པོ | པུ | པྭ | པཻའི | པཻའུ | པེའི | པོའི | པཡཻ | པཡེ | པཡི | པཡོ | པཡུ | པཡ | པཝཻ | པཝེ | པཝི | པཝོ | པཝུ | པཝ |
b | འི | འུ | འི | འི | ཡཻ | ཡེ | ཡི | ཡོ | ཡུ | ཡ | ཝཻ | ཝེ | ཝི | ཝོ | ཝུ | ཝ
|