opposites and contraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Opposites== | |||
Opposites ('''da de dukti''') are about opposite ends of scales like "hot" versus "cold". | |||
==List== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|xlali || xamgu | |||
|- | |||
|ruble || tsali | |||
|- | |||
|mutce || milxe | |||
|- | |||
|jetnu || jitfa | |||
|- | |||
|nandu || frili | |||
|- | |||
|balvi || purci | |||
|- | |||
|nenri || bartu | |||
|- | |||
|jmive || morsi | |||
|- | |||
|masno || sutra | |||
|- | |||
|gusni || manku | |||
|- | |||
|tordu || clani | |||
|- | |||
|sampu || pluja | |||
|- | |||
|zmadu || mleca | |||
|- | |||
|cnita || gapru | |||
|- | |||
|pritu || zunle | |||
|- | |||
|sipna || cikna | |||
|- | |||
|jmina || vimcu | |||
|- | |||
|ricfu || pindi | |||
|- | |||
|cnino || slabu | |||
|- | |||
|citno || laldo | |||
|- | |||
|jibni || darno | |||
|- | |||
|bebna || prije | |||
|- | |||
|clira || lerci | |||
|- | |||
|carmi || kandi | |||
|- | |||
|berti || snanu | |||
|- | |||
|stuna || stici | |||
|- | |||
|crane || trixe | |||
|- | |||
|tilju || linto | |||
|- | |||
|glare || lenku | |||
|- | |||
|sudga || cilmo | |||
|- | |||
|kanro || bilma | |||
|- | |||
|slami || jilka | |||
|- | |||
|smaji || cladu | |||
|- | |||
|caxno || condi | |||
|- | |||
|ganlo || kalri | |||
|- | |||
|dizlo || galtu | |||
|- | |||
|loldi || drudi | |||
|- | |||
|ganra || jarki | |||
|- | |||
|rotsu || cinla | |||
|- | |||
|palci || vrude | |||
|- | |||
|tisna || kunti | |||
|- | |||
|frica || dunli | |||
|- | |||
|drata || mintu | |||
|- | |||
|zabna || mabla | |||
|- | |||
|fliba || snada | |||
|- | |||
|gubni || sivni | |||
|- | |||
|rarna || rutni | |||
|- | |||
|junri || xalbo | |||
|- | |||
|xendo || kusru | |||
|- | |||
|racli || fenki | |||
|} | |||
== Contrasts == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|gunta || bandu | |||
|- | |||
|danlu || spati | |||
|- | |||
|tcadu || nurma | |||
|- | |||
|mensi || bruna | |||
|- | |||
|bersa || tixnu | |||
|- | |||
|dunra || crisa | |||
|- | |||
|vensa || critu | |||
|- | |||
|cerni || vanci | |||
|- | |||
|donri || nicte | |||
|- | |||
|xekri || blabi | |||
|- | |||
|preti || danfu | |||
|- | |||
|xance || jamfu | |||
|- | |||
|birka || tuple | |||
|- | |||
|fatci || cfika | |||
|- | |||
|nanla || nixli | |||
|- | |||
|nanmu || ninmu | |||
|} | |||
==Dubious cases== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|cirko || facki | |||
|- | |||
|cirko || cpacu | |||
|- | |||
|jdari || ranti | |||
|- | |||
|sepli || kansa | |||
|- | |||
|sepli || jorne | |||
|- | |||
|krasi || fanmo | |||
|- | |||
|drani || srera | |||
|- | |||
|cnici || kalsa | |||
|- | |||
|kukte || kurki | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:54, 5 December 2020
Opposites
Opposites (da de dukti) are about opposite ends of scales like "hot" versus "cold".
List
xlali | xamgu |
ruble | tsali |
mutce | milxe |
jetnu | jitfa |
nandu | frili |
balvi | purci |
nenri | bartu |
jmive | morsi |
masno | sutra |
gusni | manku |
tordu | clani |
sampu | pluja |
zmadu | mleca |
cnita | gapru |
pritu | zunle |
sipna | cikna |
jmina | vimcu |
ricfu | pindi |
cnino | slabu |
citno | laldo |
jibni | darno |
bebna | prije |
clira | lerci |
carmi | kandi |
berti | snanu |
stuna | stici |
crane | trixe |
tilju | linto |
glare | lenku |
sudga | cilmo |
kanro | bilma |
slami | jilka |
smaji | cladu |
caxno | condi |
ganlo | kalri |
dizlo | galtu |
loldi | drudi |
ganra | jarki |
rotsu | cinla |
palci | vrude |
tisna | kunti |
frica | dunli |
drata | mintu |
zabna | mabla |
fliba | snada |
gubni | sivni |
rarna | rutni |
junri | xalbo |
xendo | kusru |
racli | fenki |
Contrasts
gunta | bandu |
danlu | spati |
tcadu | nurma |
mensi | bruna |
bersa | tixnu |
dunra | crisa |
vensa | critu |
cerni | vanci |
donri | nicte |
xekri | blabi |
preti | danfu |
xance | jamfu |
birka | tuple |
fatci | cfika |
nanla | nixli |
nanmu | ninmu |
Dubious cases
cirko | facki |
cirko | cpacu |
jdari | ranti |
sepli | kansa |
sepli | jorne |
krasi | fanmo |
drani | srera |
cnici | kalsa |
kukte | kurki |